NA  DOJANG  LOCATIONS

QUEENSLAND (QLD)

QLD – GOLD COAST – MERRIMAC

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              John Abdallah 4 Dan

Location:                Multipurpose Centre Merrimac Primary School  2 Boowaggan Road, Merrimac

Training Times:     Tuesday          6:00pm-7:30pm

Phone:                    0413 446 772

Email:                     john@ilshimtkd.com.au

Website                  www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – GOLD COAST – BENOWA

School Name:          IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:               John Abdallah 4 Dan

Location:                 St Kevins Catholic  312 Benowa Rd, Benowa.

Training Times:      Tuesday  6:00pm-7:30pm

Phone:                      0413 446 772

Email:                      john@ilshimtkd.com.au

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – SUNSHINE COAST – MOOLOOLABA

School Name:          IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:               Trent Hayden 3 Dan

Location:                 Mooloolaba State School 15 Meta St, Mooloolaba

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday  5:00pm-7:00pm

Phone:                     0488025299

Email:                      trent@ilshimsc.com.au

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

  

QLD – LONGREACH

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructors:             Matthew Bates 1 Dan & Leisa Wilson 1 Dan

Location:                 St Josephs Hall Cnr Landsborough H’way & Emu St, Longreach.

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday  6:00pm-7:30pm

Phone:                     0458144419 & 0488781100

Email:                      leisawilson01@gmail.com

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – WEST BUNDABERG

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Michael McGaw  2 Dan

Location:                 St Patrick Church Hall Powers St, West Bundaberg

Training Times:      Tuesday & Thursday  5:30pm-6:30pm

Phone:                      0407145574

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – BUNDABERG

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Michael McGaw  2 Dan

Location:                 Parish Hall Woongarra St, Bundaberg.

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday  5:30pm-6:30pm

Phone:                      0407145574

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – MIRIAMVALE

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Gail Jacobson  4 Dan

Location:                 Miramvale CWA Hall

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday  4:15pm-5:30pm

Phone:                      0427045962

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – AGNES WATER

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Gail Jacobson  4 Dan 

Location:                 Discovery Coast Sport & Rec Centre, Anderson Way

Training Times:      Thursday 3:30pm-5:00pm

Phone:                      0427045962

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

QLD – CAPTAIN CREEK

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Gail Jacobson  4 Dan 

Location:                 Captain Creek Sport & Rec Centre, Murphy Rd

Training Times:      Saturday 8:30am-10:00am

Phone:                      0427045962

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

 

NEW SOUTH WALES (NSW)

 

NSW – PARRAMATTA

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Master Daher  8 Dan

Location:                 St Monicas Parish Hall, 10 Daking St, North Parramatta.

Training Times:     Monday & Wednesday  Juniors 5:30pm-6:30pm  Seniors 6:00pm-7:30pm

Phone:

Email:                      mdaher@itfaustralia.com.au

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

NSW – ABERDEEN

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Frans Christenson  5 Dan 

Location:                 Aberdeen Bowling Auditorium

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday  Juniors 4:00pm-5:30pm  Seniors 5:30pm-7:00pm

Phone:                     0400318398

Email:

Website                   www.ilshimtkd.com.au

 

NSW – SOUTH COOGEE

School Name:         Olympus Fitness

Instructor:              Tomaz Mendzerjeski  5 Dan

Location:                Totem Hall 220R Malabar Rd, South Coogee

Training Times:

Phone:                     0451460355

Email:

Website                  

 

NSW – ASHFIELD

School Name:         Ki Martial arts Academy

Instructor:              Alfio Viscuso 5 Dan 

Location:                 Club Ashfield Level 2/ 1-11 Charlotte St, Ashfield

Training Times:      1 Monday                       2 Thursday                          3 Saturday

                                 1   4:45pm – 7:45pm       2   5:00pm – 8:00pm           3    1:00pm – 5:00pm

Phone:                     0433142413

Email:                      info@kimartialarts.com.au

Website                   www.kimartialarts.com.au

 

NSW – CONCORD WEST

School Name:         Ki Martial arts Academy

Instructor:              Alfio Viscuso 5 Dan

Location:                 Holy Trinity Anglican Church Corner of Victoria Rd & Concord Rd, Concord West

Training Times:      1 Tuesday                           2 Wednesday

                                 1    4:45pm – 6:45pm         2   6:15pm – 7:15pm

Phone:                     0433142413

Email:                     info@kimartialarts.com.au

Website                   www.kimartialarts.com.au

 

NSW – DUNDAS VALLEY

School Name:         ITF-KMA

Instructor:              Master El-Sheikh  7 Dan

Location:                 Cnr Fullford Rd & Yates Ave, Dundas Valley.

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday

                                 Little Dragons 1   5:00pm – 5:30pm        Little Dragons  2   5:40pm – 6:20pm         Taekwon-do   6:30pm – 8:30pm

Phone:                     0400483853

Email:                      kmaforlife@gmail.com

Website                    www.1taekwon-do.com.au

 

NSW – AUBURN

School Name:         ITF-KMA

Instructor:              Master El-Sheikh  7 Dan

Location:                Gallipoli Fitness 3 Dartbrook Rd, Auburn

Training Times:     Tuesday & Thursday

                                Little Dragons   4:30pm – 5:00pm          Taekwon-do      5:30pm – 7:00pm

Phone:                    0400483853

Email:                     kmaforlife@gmail.com

Website                   www.1taekwon-do.com.au

  

NSW – JESMOND

School Name:         ITF Taekwon-do Newcastle

Instructor:              Trevor McIntyre 5 Dan

Location:                Jesmond Park Uniting Church Hall Coles St, Jesmond

Training Times:     Monday & Thursday

                                 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Phone:                     0419495731

Email:

Website                  www.itftkd25.wixsite.com/itfnewcastle

 

NSW – LAMBTON

School Name:         ITF Taekwon-do Newcastle

Instructor:              Trevor McIntyre 5 Dan

Location:                Lambton Public School Croudace St, Lambton

Training Times:     Wednesday & Friday

                                6:00pm – 8:00pm

Phone:                    0419495731

Email:

Website                  www.itftkd25.wixsite.com/itfnewcastle

 

 

 

 

VICTORIA (VIC)

 

VIC – THE BASIN

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Paul Harper 6 Dan

Location:                 The Basin Primary School Mountain Hwy(cnr Liverpool Rd), The Basin

Training Times:      Monday & Wednesday

                                 Kids/Families    6:45pm – 7:30pm        Adults/Teens     7:30pm – 8:30pm

Phone:                     0423048803

Email:                      ilshimtkdmelb@gmail.com

Website                   www.ilshimtkdmelb.com

 

VIC – STAWELL

School Name:         IL-Shim International Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Corrine Leahy 1 Dan

Location:                 Stawell Primary School Barnes St, Stawell

Training Times:      Tuesday & Thursday

                                 Juniors  6:30pm – 7:15pm        Seniors  7:15pm – 8:30pm

Phone:                     0409334007

Email:                      ilshimtkdmelb@gmail.com

Website                   www.ilshimtkdmelb.com

 

 

 

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA (WA)

 

WA – WILLAGEE

School Name:         Cu Chulainn Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Peter Crosbie 6 Dan Black Belt

Location:                Willagee Community Centre, Achibald St, Willagee
Training Times:     1 Sunday                                                                                                             2 Tuesday

                                1 Little Dragons 9:00am  Junior Cadets 10:00am  Seniors 11:00am             2  All Ranks        6:00pm

Phone:                     0410804056

Email:                     perthtkd@gmail.com

Website                   www.perthtkd.com

 

WA – NORTH LAKE

School Name:         Cu Chulainn Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Tim Telcik 5 Dan   & Jason Creer 3 Dan

Location:                North lake Senior Campus Winterfold Rd, North Lake

Training Times:     Thursday  

                                Junior Cadets 10:00am       Seniors 11:00am

Phone:                     0410804056

Email:                     perthtkd@gmail.com

Website                   www.perthtkd.com

 

WA – SUCCESS

School Name:         Cu Chulainn Taekwon-do

Instructor:              Peter Crosbie 6 Dan  & David Riley 4 Dan

Location:                Success Primary School 390 Wentworth Parade, Success

Training Times:     Saturday

                                Little Dragons 9:00am     All Ranks 10:00am

Phone:                    0410804056

Email:                     perthtkd@gmail.com

Website                   www.perthtkd.com

 

WA – MEDINA

School Name:         Cu Chulainn Taekwon-do

Instructor:              David Riley 4 Dan & Sarah Riley 2 Dan

Location:                Medina Community Centre

Training Times:     Thursday

                                By Appointment and Bookings

Phone:                    0410804056

Email:                     sarahmcmullen@bigpond.com

Website                   www.perthtkd.com