Queensland
QLD – GOLD COAST – MERRIMAC
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-do
Instructor: John Abdallah 4th Dan
Location: Multipurpose Centre Merrimac Primary School 2 Boowaggan Road, Merrimac
Training Times: Tuesday 6:00pm-7:30pm
Phone: 0413 446 772
Email: john@ilshimtkd.com.au
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – GOLD COAST – ELANORA
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-do
Instructor: John Abdallah 4th Dan
Location: Salvation Army Palm Beach, 1 Kalamunda Close, Elanora
Training Times: Thursday 6:15pm-7:45pm
Phone: 0413 446 772
Email: john@ilshimtkd.com.au
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – SUNSHINE COAST – MOOLOOLABA
School Name: Hayden Martial Arts
Instructor: Trent Hayden 4th Dan
Location: Mooloolaba State School 15 Meta St, Mooloolaba
Training Times: Monday & Wednesday 5:00pm-7:00pm
Phone: 0488025299
Email: tj_hayden@hotmail.com
Website:
QLD – SUNSHINE COAST – Budrim
School Name: Ultimate Taekwon-do Australia
Instructor: Shannon Purser 4th Dan
Location: Ballinger Road Sport Complex
Training Times: Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm-7:30pm
Phone: 0403 212677
Email: stpurser@ultimatetkd.com.au
Website: http://www.ultimatetkd.com.au/index.html
QLD – SUNSHINE COAST – Mooloolah
School Name: Ultimate Taekwon-do Australia
Instructor: Shannon Purser 4th Dan
Location: The Shed
Training Times: by appointment – Squad Training
Phone: 0403 212677
Email: stpurser@ultimatetkd.com.au
Website: http://www.ultimatetkd.com.au/
QLD –BUNDABERG
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Gail Jacobsen 5th Dan
Location: North Progress Association Hall, Corner of Queen Street and Gavegan Street, Bundaberg
Training Times: Tuesday & Thursday 5:30pm-7:00pm
Phone: 0423961606
Email:
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – MIRIAMVALE
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-do
Instructor: Gail Jacobson 5th Dan
Location: Miramvale Community Centre
Training Times: Monday 4:15pm-5:30pm
Phone: 0423 961 606
Email:
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – AGNES WATER
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Gail Jacobson 5th Dan
Location: Agnes Water State School Hall
Training Times: Tuesday 3:30pm-5:00pm
Phone: 0423 961 606
Email:
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – CAPTAIN CREEK
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Gail Jacobson 5th Dan
Location: Captain Creek Outdoor Training Centre
Training Times: Saturday 8:30am-10:00am
Phone: 0423 961 606
Email:
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – TOOWOOMBA
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Wade Talbat 2nd Dan
Location: Anne’s Anglican Church 103 Kuhls Rd Highfields & Highfields Tavern Highfields rd Highfields
Training Times: Monday 5:00-6:30 pm & Thursday 5:30-6:30 pm
Phone: 0429597205
Email:
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
QLD – TOWNSVILLE – NEW Club 2018
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Steven Harper 3rd Dan
Location: Ravenswoood Primary School
Training Times: Monday & Wednesday
Phone: 0407658594
Email: sharpergeo@gmail.com
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
New South Wales
NSW – PARRAMATTA Full Time Centre
School Name: ITF Taekwon-do Newcastle
Instructor: Trevor McIntyre 5th Dan
Location: Jesmond Park Uniting Church Hall Coles St, Jesmond
Training Times: Monday & Thursday 6:00pm – 8:00pm
Phone: 0419495731
Email: itftkd25@gmail.com
Website www.itftkd25.wixsite.com/itfnewcastle
NSW – Beverly Hills
School Name: Elite Taekwon Do Australia
Instructor: Carlo Giampietro
Location: Corner of Cahill and Morgan Streets, Beverly Hills, 2209
Training Times: Monday & Thursday
Kids 5:30pm – 6:30pm Teens 6:45pm – 7:45pm
Adults 7:45pm – 9:00pm
Phone: 0400483853
Email: carlo@elitetaekwondo.com.au
Website elitetaekwondo.com.au
– LAMBTON
School Name: ITF Taekwon-do Newcastle
Instructor: Trevor McIntyre 5th Dan
Assiist Instructor: Samuel Murray 3rd Dan
Location: Lambton Public School Croudace St, Lambton
Training Times: Wednesday and Friday, 6:15pm to 7:15pm, Squad Training Friday 7:15pm to 8:00pm
Phone: 0419495731
Email: itftkd25@gmail.com
Website www.itftkd25.wixsite.com/itfnewcastle
NSW – ASHFIELD
School Name: Ki Martial Arts Academy
Instructor: Alfio Viscuso 5th Dan
Location: Level 2 / 1-11 Charlotte Street Ashfield, 2131, Australia
Training Times: Monday 4.30pm -7.30pm, Thursday 4:15pm – 8:15pm, Saturday 12:30pm – 5:00pm
Phone: 0433 142 413
Email: info@kimartialarts.com.au
Website http://kimartialarts.com.au
NSW – Concord West
School Name: Ki Martial Arts Academy
Instructor: Alfio Viscuso 5th Dan
Location: Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Training Times: Tuesday 5.00pm -7.00pm, Wednesday 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Phone: 0433 142 413
Email: info@kimartialarts.com.au
Website http://kimartialarts.com.au
NSW – Penshurst
School Name: Parallax TKD
Instructor: Mr Marc Fitzsimons 5th Dan
Location: Penshurst Anglican Church, 2 Carrington Street, Penshurst 2222
Training Times: Tuesday: 18:00 – 20:30, Thursday: 18:00 – 20:30
Phone: 0444 565 400
Email: info@parallaxtkd.com.au
Website www.parallaxtkd.com.au
NSW – Bulahdelah
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Greg Davies 1st Dan
Location: Bulahdelah
Training Times: Monday & Thursday
Phone:Email: mdaher@itfaustralia.com.au
Website www.ilshimtkd.com.au
NSW – Randwick Coming soon in 2019
School Name:
Instructor: Chris Galibert 6th Dan
Location:
Training Times:
Phone:
Email:
Website
Victoria
VIC – THE BASIN
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Paul Harper 6th Dan
Location: The Basin Primary School Mountain Hwy(cnr Liverpool Rd), The Basin
Training Times: Monday & Wednesday – Kids/Families 6:45pm – 7:30pm Adults/Teens 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Phone: 0423048803
Email: ilshimtkdmelb@gmail.com
Website www.ilshimtkdmelb.com
VIC – STAWELL
School Name: IL-Shim International Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Corrine Leahy 1st Dan
Location: Stawell Primary School Barnes St, Stawell
Training Times: Tuesday & Thursday – Juniors 6:30pm – 7:15pm Seniors 7:15pm – 8:30pm
Phone: 0409334007
Email: ilshimtkdmelb@gmail.com
Website www.ilshimtkdmelb.com
VIC – Clayton – Full Time Centre
School Name: United Schools of Martial Arts – (ATF)
Instructor: Master Spiridon Cariotis 7th Dan
Location: 348/A Clayton Road Clayton, VIC 3168
Training Times: Monday 6:30pm – 8:00pm, Tuesday 5:30pm – 9:30pm,
Wednesday 6:00pm – 9:30pm, Saturday 10:00am – 11:30am
Phone: (03) 9543 2626
Email: info@usmataekwondo.com
Website www.usmataekwondo.com
South Australia
SA – Magill
School Name: Dynamic Taekwon-Do Australia
Instructor: Cher Liang Tay
Location: 2 Uren Street, Magill, SA, 5072
Training Times: Tuesday and Thursday
Mini Kids Class(4-7 yrs old) 4:45pm – 5:30pm
Junior Class(8-12 Yrs old) 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Senior Class(13 and above) 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Saturday Squad Training (all age) 3pm-4.30pm
Phone: 0430210669
Email: dynamictkdaustralia1@gmail.com
Website https://www.dynamictkdaustralia.com/